Skip to main content

Playtech Casinos & Games

Playtech LogoPlaytech is a leading software provider for some of the top online casinos. Specialising in online poker rooms as well as online scratch cards and bingo, Playtech is a fantastic games platform. Therefore, their titles are some of the top rated casino games at the moment.

The company had its start in 1999 and has quickly become one of the best software providers in the world. They offer over 200 games optimised for desktop as well as mobile devices. Read on to find out more about this amazing online casino software provider.

Top Playtech Casinos

#

$1600 BONUS

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

Min Deposit $10

$1600 BONUS 98% Payout - Rating: 5/5
#2

$2400 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

Min Deposit $20

$2400 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5
#3

$2000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.8/5

Min Deposit 20

$3000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.8/5
#4

$3000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.8/5

Min Deposit 20

$3000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.8/5
#5
All slots Casino

$1500 Bonus

96% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

Min Deposit $20

$1500 Bonus 96% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
#6

$400 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

Min Deposit $10

$1000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
#7

$1000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 4.5/5

Min Deposit $10

$1000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4.5/5
#8

$1000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.4/5

Min Deposit $20

$1000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 4.3/5
#9

$200 Bonus

96% Payout

Rating: 4.0/5

Min Deposit $20

$2000 Bonus 96% Payout - Rating: 4.0/5
#10

$200 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.3/5

Min Deposit $20

$200 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.3/5
#11

$1000 Bonus

98.22% Payout

Rating: 425/5

Min Deposit $20

$1000 Bonus 98.22% Payout - Rating: 4.2/5
#12

$5000 Bonus

96% Payout

Rating: 4.9/5

Min Deposit $10

$5000 Bonus 96% Payout - Rating: 4.9/5

Popular Casino Games

A few of our top game choices from Playtech are listed below for you to check out. Some of their speciality slots are based on popular movies and shows.

  • X-Men Slot: This online pokie follows the theme of the popular X-Men movie and its characters. With a 96% payout percentage, you’re guaranteed a great time.
  • Pink Panther: one of the most iconic thieves in movie history, is the Pink Panther. This online pokie perfectly captures the thrilling show and movies with a 94% payout.
  • Gladiator: this 25 payline online pokie is themed around the ancient Gladiators of Rome. With a payout of 94%, this is a great game for Kiwis who want a simple spin of the reels.

Try out one of our top Playtech casinos today and enjoy a great selection of games for Kiwi gamblers. Of course, we’d recommend reading through our quick casino reviews guide to ensure you pick the right fit for you. Moreover, we know that any title you choose from this great software provider will leave you wanting more.

Playtech Slots

Best Slot Machines

SlotsThemeReelsRowsPaylinesRatingRTP
Age of the GodsAncient Gods, Epic, Mythology53204.2595.02%
Green LanternSuperhero, Marvel, Cyber532434.5094.95%
Frankie Dettori’s Magic SevenSport, Horse racing, Jockey53254.5095.99%
Buffalo BlitzNature, Animals, Epic6440964.2595.96%
The MatrixTV, Movie, Mystical53504.5095.14%
NostradamusMystery, Prophecies, History532434.5094.07%
Beach LifeSummer, Exotic, Lifestyle53204.2593.25%
GladiatorTV, Movie, History53254.2594.09%
King KongTV, Movie, Adventure53204.5095.50%

 

New Playtech Slots

  • Desert Treasure
  • Cinerama
  • The Matrix
  • Green Lantern
  • Top Gun
  • Nostradamus
  • American Dad
  • Buffalo Blitz
  • Man of Steel
  • Big Bad Wolf
  • Bowling Frenzy
  • Sky Queen
  • AP McCoy: Sporting Legends
  • Pumpkin Bonanza
  • Treasures of the Lamps

Advantages of playing at Playtech Powered Casinos

There are many great benefits of playing at Playtech online casinos, such as:

  • The company launches more than 50 casino game titles per year.
  • They have a unique mobile platform called ‘Mobile Hub,’ which optimises all of their games for any device.
  • The software provider strives to stay up to date with all the latest technological advances. Therefore, their games are always top of the line and ready to play whenever you want.
  • Their progressive online games have some of the biggest jackpots.
  • Finally, they have some of the best themed online pokies in the world.
Playtech Games

More Software Providers